Menu
Home Page

Dates & Fixtures

Autumn Term:

 

Friday 16th September - Friday 14th October - Basketball After School Club

Thursday 22nd September 2016 - Boys Under 11 Football Match

Thursday 22nd & 29th September 2016 - Athletics After School Club

Thursday 29th September 2016 - Year 5/6 Quick Sticks Hockey

Tuesday 4th October 2016 - Year 5/6 Sports Hall Athletics - Heats

Wednesday 5th October 2016 - Under 11 Girls Football Match

Wednesday 12th October 2016 - Under 11 Girls Football Match

Thursday 13th October 2016 - Under 11 Karival Cup (Football)

Friday 14th October 2016 - Family School Competition - Year 3/4 Basketball

Wednesday 2nd November 2016 - Under 11 Girls Football Match

Friday 4th November 2016 - Under 11 Basketball Friendly

Monday 7th November 2016 - Under 10 Boys Football Match

Tuesday 8th November 2016 - Under 10 Boys Football Match

Wednesday 9th November 2016 - Year 5/6 Sports Hall Athletics - Semi Finals 

Thursday 10th November 2016 - Under 11 Girls Football Match

Wednesday 16th November 2016 - Under 11 girls Football Match

Thursday 17th November 2016 - Year 5/6 Basketball Heats

Thursday 17th November 2016 - Under 11 Boys Football Match

Monday 21st November 2016 - KS2 Inclusive Multi Sport Event

Thursday 24th November - Thursday 15th November - Year 5/6 Handball After School Club

Thursday 24th November 2016 - Year 5/6 Sports Hall Athletics Finals

Thursday 1st December 2016 - Year 5/6 City Basketball Finals

Friday 16th December - Cluster School Competition

 

 

Spring Term

 

Thursday 12th January 2017 - Boys Football Match

Thursday 19th January - Thursday 26th January 2017 - Year 3/4 Athletics Club

Thursday 19th January 2017 - Year 5/6 Handball Competition

Tuesday 31st January 2017 - Year 3/4 Indoor Athletics Competition

Thursday 2nd February 2017 - Boys Football Match

Thursday 9th February 2017 - Boys Football Match

Friday 10th February 2017 - Family Schools Competition

Monday 27th February 2017 - KS2 Boccia Event

Tuesday 7th March 2017 - Oakwood Sports hall Athletics

Wednesday 8th March 2017 - U10 Football Forest Academy Tournament

Thursday 9th March 2017 - Basketball CVL

Thursday 16th March 2017 - Basketball CVL

Monday 27th March 2017 - Girls Football Match

Wednesday 29th March 2017 - Basketball CVL Finals

Friday 31st March 2017 - KS1 Infant Agility Festival

Summer Term

 

Robin Hood Community Mile - Every Thursday After School

Wednesday - 26th April, 3rd & 10th May 2017 - Year 4/5 Tag Rugby After School Club

Wednesday 17th May 2017 - Year 4/5 Tag Rugby

Wednesday 24th May 2017 - After School Football skills session

Thursday 25th May 2017 - Quadkids Athletics Training

Thursday 8th June 2017 - Quadkids Athletics Training

Tuesday 13th June 2017 - Year 4/5 Quadkids Athletics Heats

Thursday 22nd June 2017 - KS2 Sports Day

Friday 23rd June 2017 - Foundation Sports Afternoon

Wednesday 28th June 2017 - KS1 Sports Morning

Wednesday 28th June 2017 - Go for a fun run - KS1+KS2

Friday 30th June 2017 - Nursery Potted Sports - AM & PM

Wednesday 5th July 2017 - KS2 Rounders Morning

Thursday 6th July 2017 - Year 5/6 Oakwood Athletics

Monday 10th July 2017 - Inclusive Sports hall Athletics

Friday 21st July 2017 - Inter Schools summer football tournament

 

Top